PDA

View Full Version : Disabled function for Splash Screen?



namub88
01-29-2001, 04:12 AM
Hi may i know how can one enable the feature?
Cos the feature was greyed out when i tried using it.

Say I'd like the word "loading" to be there before the CD runs since it took me 16 seconds to load.

Thanks and Rgds
Matthew

Mark
01-31-2001, 12:30 AM
Hi,
Are you using the evaluation version of AutoPlay Menu Studio? In the commercial version the Splash Screen is totally functional. If you want to test how your Splash screen will look, set it as the credits screen. Then once you purchase the commercial version simply move it to the SPLASH SCREEN.

mark.

u3dme
03-22-2001, 11:00 AM
Wait a sec here. Dont take this the wrong way but think about it for a sec, if it takes 16 sec to load now, it will most likely take 16 sec to load the "loading" message off the same CD right?

Just a thought!



Originally posted by namub88:
Hi may i know how can one enable the feature?
Cos the feature was greyed out when i tried using it.

Say I'd like the word "loading" to be there before the CD runs since it took me 16 seconds to load.

Thanks and Rgds
Matthew