PDA

View Full Version : SomeOne Help Me Please



Armanyes
10-06-2005, 02:40 AM
Hi there
I have a problem with (auto play media studio 6), I created an auto run and I want to set the auto run with all resolutions (means I want to be full screen). I did some things and add to project some codes so I could do it but there was a problem that the objects on it would not show completely and the project will be half in some resolutions. What should I do? Help me, what code I need to do this?

Derek
10-06-2005, 04:42 AM
Hi
Take a look at an example project Adam posted here: http://www.indigorose.com/forums/showthread.php?t=12944

JimS
10-06-2005, 05:10 AM
Derek, you’re a gem. :yes