PDA

View Full Version : help executing a command



mhike
09-30-2005, 08:45 PM
Hello there,
Is it possible or what will to do if I want to execute a run command from my ams project. For example, Instead of typing winword on the start run menu of windows xp, I will run it from my ams project. or Can I use the start winword cmd command on my project?Thanks in advance.

Worm
09-30-2005, 09:30 PM
File.Open("winword.exe")


Hello there,
Is it possible or what will to do if I want to execute a run command from my ams project. For example, Instead of typing winword on the start run menu of windows xp, I will run it from my ams project. or Can I use the start winword cmd command on my project?Thanks in advance.

mhike
10-01-2005, 02:30 AM
Thank you so much!!! never thought that was so simple.
:yes