PDA

View Full Version : Luacom Plugin



Roboblue
09-23-2005, 12:14 PM
For 6.0. is the Luacom Plugin no longer needed? I haven't seen it mentioned as part of the new features.

Ted Sullivan
09-23-2005, 12:30 PM
It's still compatible with v6.0. Whether or not you "need" it is up to you and whether or not your project needs to use COM features. Most people don't.

eric_darling
09-23-2005, 01:28 PM
I can attest to it being compatible with 6.0. I updated a 5.0 project that used it, and it works just fine.