PDA

View Full Version : Preview not working??



deafo
09-08-2002, 06:03 AM
I'm bit of a newbie here. Got AMS 3 at the moment but whenever I work thru project and want to view it in preview (to see if text change in "click mouse in action") it does'nt work at all. I did press F5 or Project/Preview and this little "build" window's appear but how will I ever get the preview going so I can see what project's in action. A good step by step explanation would be good, thanx

deafo
09-09-2002, 06:37 AM
Well, is'nt there anybody good enough experience to answer my question??? I gotta see how the progress work by looking in preview but the preview's not working

PeLLaRaS
09-09-2002, 07:11 AM
Do you get any error message? If yes, what it says?

deafo
09-10-2002, 02:37 AM
no there's no error message at all. I know it's not working in preview because when I move my mouse over the hyperlink, it should change to a hand indicating the hyperlink's working. So is there any more advance configuration in there somewhere? thanx